Cornish Club Transfers 2015-16

CORNISH PIRATES (RFU CHAMPIONSHIP)

RE-SIGNED –  Alex Dancer, Matt Evans, Matt Bolwell, Marcus Garratt, Tyler Gendall, Kieran Hallett, Laurence May, Tom Duncan, Laurie McGlone, Luke Jones, Brad Howe, Bertie Hopkin, Alex Cheesman, Kyle Moyle, Francisco Deformes, Jake Parker, Todd Lowry, John Stevens, Jay Tyack, Marlen Walker

NEW SIGNINGS – Alex Day (Northampton Saints S/H), Brett Beukeboom (Plymouth Albion, lock), Toby May (CURUFC, F/Back, Centre), Will Cargill (Leeds Carnegie Accad F/H & F/B), Jack Oulton (Exeter Chiefs PDF 9), Alex O’Meara (Hartpury Coll PDF winger), Rob Coote (Exeter Chiefs PDF 9), Tommy-Lee Southworth (Redruth PDF prop), Rhys Brownfield (Camborne PDF 10), Neil Stanleick (Camborne PDF B/R), Tommy Phillips (Redruth PDF prop), Noah Sixton (PDF centre/wing)

DUAL REGISTERED WITH EXETER CHIEFS – Max Bodilly, Tom Hendrickson, Jack Innard, Stu Townsend, Jack Arnott (11/14), Sam Simmonds (Back-row)

OUT- Tom Kessell (Northampton Saints), Jamal Ford-Robinson (Bristol), Darren Barry (Worcester Warriors), Charlie Davey (Henley Hawks), Dean Brooker (Plymouth Albion), Tommy-Lee Southworth (Camborne PDF), Rhys Brownfield (Camborne PDF), Neil Stanleick (Camborne PDF), Tommy Phillips (Redruth PDF), Brad Howe (Redruth PDF), Noah Sixton (Camborne PDF)

REDRUTH (NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH)

IN – Marek Churcher (Backs Coach), Dave Mankee, Ashley Lawton, Shaun Buzza, Alex Ducker, Kieron Westlake (all Camborne), Tom Cowan-Dickie (Plymouth Albion), Billy Keast (Truro Coll), Tommy Phillips (Redruth PDF), Brad Howe (Redruth PDF), Jack Maunder (Plymouth Albion loan)

OUT- Greg Goodfellow (Chinnor), Luke Collins (St. Ives), Jess Tompsett (St. Ives), Lewis Thomas (St. Ives), Robin Wedlake (Plymouth Albion), Todd Prisk (Fylde), Tommy-Lee Southworth (Cornish Pirates), Tommy Phillips (Cornish Pirates), Dean Bonds (Chichester), Jon Drew (Camborne), Alex Ducker (Penryn), Damien Cook (St. Just), Ashley Hosking (Truro), Murray Westren (Pirates Ams)

CORNISH ALL BLACKS (NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH)

IN – Kyle Browne (Newton Abbot), Luke Chapman (Plymouth Albion), Rob Dugard (Broadstreet), Ollie Mulberry (Saltash), Fraser Honey (Bury St. Edmunds)

OUT- Tim Mathias (Plymstock Albion Oaks), Jon Dawe (Plymouth Albion), Christian Judge (Plymouth Albion), Matt Shepherd (Plymouth Albion), Neil Bayliss (DoR), Billy Searle (Plymouth Albion), Chris Courtier (Plymouth Albion), Andy Chesters (Plymouth Albion), BJ Chapman (Taunton), James Tripcony (Newton Abbot), Eddie McGinley, Ollie Mulberry (Saltash)

Note

D/R = Dual Registration


Leave a Reply

Older posts

Twitter

Facebook