Camborne & St Austell Results 2014-15

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST
Sat Sept 6th CAMBORNE 40 – 34 NORTH PETHERTON
“ “                 ST. AUSTELL 25 – 17  BRIDGWATER & ALBION
Sat Sept 13th Cleve 15 – 12 Camborne
“ “                   North Petherton 32 – 6 St. Austell
Sat Sept 20th CAMBORNE 34 – 23 CLEVEDON
“ “                    ST. AUSTELL 13 – 30  CLEVE
Sat Sept 27th Cullompton  23 – 31 Camborne
“ “                    Clevedon 11 – 5 St. Austell
Sat Oct 4th CAMBORNE 21 – 13 DRYBROOK
“ “                ST. AUSTELL 12 – 3 CULLOMPTON match abandoned ref injury 35 mins
Sat Oct 11th Drybrook 23 – 20 St. Austell
“ “                 Ivybridge 39 – 34 Camborne
Sat Oct 18th CAMBORNE 27 – 15 MATSON
“ “                 ST. AUSTELL 12 – 14 IVYBRIDGE
Sat Oct 25th CAMBORNE 16 – 14 WELLS
“ “                  Matson 41 – 27 St. Austell
Sat Nov 1st ST. AUSTELL 13 – 6 CAMBORNE
Sat Nov 8th CORNWALL CUP QTR-FINALS

BODMIN 18 – 36 CAMBORNE

ST. AUSTELL 30 – 21 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

Sat Nov 15th CAMBORNE 37 – 27 THORNBURY
“ “                    ST. AUSTELL 31 – 25 WELLS
Sat Nov 22nd Avonmouth O.B. P-P Camborne
“ “                    Thornbury 27 – 21  St. Austell
Sat Nov 29th ST. AUSTELL  15 – 29 CULLOMPTON

”            ”         Avonmouth O.B. 16  -14  Camborne

Sat Dec 6th CAMBORNE 26 – 18 BIDEFORD
“ “                 ST. AUSTELL 40 – 25 AVONMOUTH O.B.
Sat Dec 13th Bideford 18 – 10 St. Austell
“ “                   Bridgwater & Albion 39 – 25 Camborne
Sat Dec 20th CAMBORNE 23 – 25 CLEVE
“ “                   ST. AUSTELL 48 – 19 NORTH PETHERTON

Fri Dec 26th Redruth 6 – 0 Camborne RODDA’S MILK CUP
Sat Jan 3rd Cleve 14 – 5 St. Austell
“ “                 Clevedon 19 – 14 Camborne
Sat Jan 10th CAMBORNE 60 – 14 CULLOMPTON
“ “                  ST. AUSTELL 7 – 23 CLEVEDON
Sat Jan 17th Cullompton 9 – 46 St. Austell
“ “                   Drybrook 16 – 8  Camborne
Sat Jan 24th
Sat Jan 31st CAMBORNE 18 – 20 IVYBRIDGE
“ “                 ST. AUSTELL 9 – 10 DRYBROOK
Sat Feb 7th Ivybridge 33 – 22 St. Austell
“ “                 Matson 32 – 35 Camborne
Sat Feb 14th
Sat Feb 21st ST. AUSTELL 19 – 12 MATSON
“ “                   Wells 13 – 12 Camborne
Sat Feb 28th CAMBORNE 18 – 17  ST. AUSTELL
Sat Mar 7th Thornbury 32 – 11 Camborne
“ “                  Wells 40 – 5 St. Austell
Sat Mar 14th CORNWALL CUP  SEMI-FINALS

CAMBORNE 24 – 5 TRURO

PENRYN 20 – 22 ST. AUSTELL

Sat Mar 21st CAMBORNE 47 – 18AVONMOUTH O.B.
“ “                   ST. AUSTELL 5 – 20 THORNBURY
Sat Mar 28th Avonmouth O.B. 31 – 10 St. Austell
“ “                     Bideford 35 – 24 Camborne

Sat Apr 4th CAMBORNE 5 – 55 REDRUTH RODDA’S MILK CUP

Sat Apr 11th CAMBORNE 17 – 0 BRIDGWATER & ALBION
“ “                   ST. AUSTELL 17 – 49 BIDEFORD
Sat Apr 18th Bridgwater & Albion 31 – 14 St. Austell
“ “                   North Petherton 52 – 26 Camborne

Mon May 4th  CORNWALL CUP FINAL – CAMBORNE 23 – 13 ST.AUSTELL


Leave a Reply

Older posts

Twitter

Facebook