Full Cornish Results 2018-19

Sunday 2nd June 2019

BILL BEAUMONT CUP COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

CHESHIRE 12 – 14 CORNWALL @ Twickenham

Saturday 18th May 2019

BILL BEAUMONT CUP COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

DEVON 20 – 50 CORNWALL @ Brixham RFC



Saturday 11th May 2019

BILL BEAUMONT CUP COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNWALL 37 – 13 HERTFORDSHIRE @ Redruth RFC

Sunday 5th May 2019

GILL BURNS CUP

SOMERSET WOMEN 49 – 22 CORNWALL WOMEN @ Taunton RFC

Saturday 4th May 2019

BILL BEAUMONT CUP COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

KENT 21 – 25 CORNWALL @ Medway RFC

Sunday 28th April 2019

GILL BURNS CUP DIV 2

CORNWALL WOMEN 10 – 27 DORSET & WILTS WOMEN @ Launceston RC

Saturday 27th April 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

Easter Sunday 21st April 2019

DONCASTER KNIGHTS 19 – 46 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 33 – 20 DINGS CRUSADERS

PLAY-OFFS

LAUNCESTON 33 – 22 OLD CENTRALIANS

EXETER ATHLETIC 29 – 3 NEWQUAY HORNETS

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 33 – 29 YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE

Easter Saturday 20th April 2019

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS CUP FINAL

VEOR 21 – 23 NEWQUAY HORNETS @ Truro RFC

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS PLATE FINAL

ROSELAND 7 – 55 ST. AGNES @ Truro RFC

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS VASE FINAL

PERRANPORTH 24 – 3 ST. JUST @ Truro RFC

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS SHIELD FINAL

REDRUTH ALBANY 19 – 34 STITHIANS @ Truro RFC

TOUR GAME

FALMOUTH 52 – 22 OLD DUNSTONIANS

Good Friday 19th April 2019

TRIBUTE CORNWALL KNOCKOUT CUP FINAL

ST. IVES 26 – 30 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS @ Redruth RFC

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP FINAL

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 20 – 27 LAUNCESTON II @Redruth RFC

TRIBUTE DUCHY PLATE FINAL

BUDE II 3 – 29 FALMOUTH ONE & ALL @ Redruth RFC

TOUR GAME

PENRYN 21 – 33 OLD DUNSTONIANS

Tuesday 16th April 2019

TAMAR CUP

DEVON 13 – 28 CORNWALL @ Plymouth Albion RFC

Saturday 13th April 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

LONDON SCOTTISH 26 – 22 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

OLD REDCLIFFIANS 51 – 24 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 48 – 21 IVYBRIDGE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

CULLOMPTON 38 – 48 ST. IVES

LAUNCESTON 37 – 15 LYDNEY

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 67 – 24 COBHAM

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CREDITON 38 – 26 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

FALMOUTH 24 – 22 TRURO

PAIGNTON 7 – 13 ST. AUSTELL

SALTASH 11 – 40 SIDMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 29 – 7 TAVISTOCK

HAYLE 38 – 12 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

LANNER 29 – 5 WITHYCOMBE

LISKEARD-LOOE 55 – 12 SOUTH MOLTON

PENRYN 66 – 7 PLYMSTOCK AO

PIRATES AMATEURS 62 – 7 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

Saturday 6th April 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 23 – 37 TONBRIDGE JUDDIANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

EXMOUTH 38 – 27 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 34 – 31 THORNBURY

ST. IVES 34 – 13 HORNETS

LONDON 1 SOUTH

HOVE 33 – 33 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SALTASH 21 – 18 WINSCOMBE

ST. AUSTELL 39 – 5 KINGSBRIDGE

TIVERTON 39 – 22 FALMOUTH

TRURO 19 – 29 CREDITON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 36 – 27 CHARD

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 0 – 79 PENRYN

PLYMSTOCK AO 29 – 14  LISKEARD-LOOE

SOUTH MOLTON 34 – 12 BUDE

TOPSHAM 53 – 15 HAYLE

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 38 – 33 LANNER

WITHYCOMBE 19 – 38 PIRATES AMATEURS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS CUP POOL A

NEWQUAY HORNETS 33 – 22 BODMIN

LANKELLY-FOWEY 21 – 47 VEOR

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS PLATE POOL B

ROSELAND 13 – 21 ST. AGNES

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS VASE POOL C

PERRANPORTH 49 – 10 ST. JUST

Sunday 31st March 2019

JASON LEONARD CUP U.20 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP QTR-FINAL

HERTFORDSHIRE 28 – 19 CORNWALL @ CHESHUNT RFC

Saturday 30th March 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 7 – 35 LONDON IRISH

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

RAMS 28 – 10 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 22 – 29 EXETER UNI

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

BRIDGWATER & ALBION 24 – 20 ST. IVES

KEYNSHAM 10 – 27 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 25 – 21 CHOBHAM

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 36 – 5  WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

CHARD 29 – 18 TRURO

FALMOUTH 24 – 22 ST. AUSTELL

PAIGNTON 10 – 11 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 52 – 7 PLYMSTOCK AO

HAYLE 26 – 19 TAVISTOCK

LANNER 34 – 9 TOPSHAM

LISKEARD-LOOE 80 – 0 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

PENRYN 66 – 3 PIRATES AMATEURS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS CUP POOL A

VEOR 27 – 27 BODMIN

NEWQUAY HORNETS – LANKELLY-FOWEY

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS PLATE POOL B

ST. AGNES 37 – 0 HELSTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS VASE POOL C

ST. JUST – CAMELFORD HOME W/O

Saturday 23rd March 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

BEDFORD BLUES 32 – 14 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 20 – 22 BARNES

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

DRYBROOK 31 – 22 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON – CONEY HILL – HOME W/O

ST. IVES 59 – 26 TEIGNMOUTH

LONDON 1 SOUTH

BRIGHTON 31 – 15 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SALTASH 14 – 17 KINGSBRIDGE

SIDMOUTH 45 – 26 FALMOUTH

ST. AUSTELL 19 – 19 CREDITON

TRURO 38 – 27 BIDEFORD

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 27 – 27 WELLINGTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PENRYN – WITHYCOMBE – HOME W/O

PIRATES AMATEURS 12 – 34 LISKEARD-LOOE

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 0 – 59 BUDE – AWAY W/O Played as friendly

SOUTH MOLTON 34 – 20 HAYLE

TAVISTOCK 27 – 19 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS CUP POOL A

VEOR 43 – 29 NEWQUAY HORNETS

BODMIN 26 – 12 LANKELLY-FOWEY

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS PLATE POOL B

HELSTON 15 – 20 ROSELAND

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS VASE POOL C

CAMELFORD 5 – 38 PERRANPORTH

Sunday 17th March 2019

JASON LEONARD CUP U.20 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNWALL 0 – 48 GLOUCESTERSHIRE @ St. Austell RFC

Saturday 16th March 2019

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 19 – 37 LANKELLY-FOWEY

Sunday 10th March 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 7 – 8 JERSEY REDS

Saturday 9th March 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BURY ST. EDMUNDS 17 – 19 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 46 – 15 CLEVE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

DEVONPORT SERVICES 22 – 26 LAUNCESTON

THORNBURY 49 – 20 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

THURROCK 64 – 20 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 25 – 24 ST. AUSTELL

FALMOUTH 7 – 39 SALTASH

WELLINGTON 60 – 21 TRURO

WINSCOMBE 32 – 14 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 53 – 7 PIRATES AMATEURS

HAYLE 29 – 31 PLYMSTOCK AO

LANNER 43 – 14 SOUTH MOLTON

LISKEARD-LOOE 27 -29  PENRYN

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 12 – 53 NEWQUAY HORNETS

Saturday 2nd March 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 33 – 15 OLD ALBANIAN

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 29 – 31 WESTON-SUPER-MARE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 90 – 7 CULLOMPTON

OKEHAMPTON 26 – 24 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 31 – 26 CHICHESTER

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

PAIGNTON 35 – 10 FALMOUTH

SALTASH 10 – 27 CREDITON

ST. AUSTELL 17 – 15 BIDEFORD

TRURO 12 – 23 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LISKEARD-LOOE 46 – 7 WITHYCOMBE

PENRYN 10 – 10 BUDE

PIRATES AMATEURS 17 – 39 HONITON

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 15 -18  HAYLE

PLYMSTOCK AO 39 – 23 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 29 – 18 VEOR

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 17 – 30 ROSELAND

HELSTON 7 -0  NEWQUAY HORNETS

ILLOGAN PARK 0 – 15 LANKELLY-FOWEY

Friday 1st March 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

NOTTINGHAM 20 – 18 CORNISH PIRATES

Sunday 24th February 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP SEMI-FINAL

EALING TRAILFINDERS 58 – 26 CORNISH PIRATES

JASON LEONARD CUP U.20 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

HAMPSHIRE 14  – 61 CORNWALL @ HAVANT RFC

Saturday 23rd February 2019

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

TIVERTON 38 – 23 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LANNER 25 – 19 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP SEMI-FINAL

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 47 – 3 ST. AUSTELL

RFU JUNIOR VASE SOUTH WEST FINAL

OLD CRYPTIANS 42 – 15 NEWQUAY HORNETS

BOTTLE MATCH

ROYAL SCHOOL OF MINES 15 – 5 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES @ HARLINGTON SG

Saturday 16th February 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 8 – 28 EALING TRAILFINDERS

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

HENLEY HAWKS 21 – 17 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BRIXHAM 27 – 38 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

HORNETS 39 – 42 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 20 – 26 NORTH PETHERTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

DARTFORDIANS 26 – 33 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 18 – 13 SALTASH

FALMOUTH 14 – 10 KINGSBRIDGE

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 35 – 10 TIVERTON

WELLINGTON 37 – 30 ST. AUSTELL

WINSCOMBE 34 – 7 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 36 – 13 LISKEARD-LOOE

HAYLE 14 – 13 PIRATES AMATEURS

HONITON 20 – 28 PENRYN

LANNER 64 – 17 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

ILLOGAN PARK 0 – 71 VEOR

LANKELLY-FOWEY 49 – 3 HELSTON

NEWQUAY HORNETS 19 – 12 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

ROSELAND 19 – 21 BODMIN

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

CAMELFORD – STITHIANS – HOME W/O

PERRANPORTH 8 – 15 ST. JUST

ST. AGNES 81 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

Saturday 9th February 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

RICHMOND 10 – 23 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 39 – 3 LONDON IRISH WILD GEESE

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 29 – 20 BRACKNELL

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 17 – 35 BRIDGWATER & ALBION

NEWENT 14 – 12 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

HAVANT 50 – 39 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 20 – 5 WINSCOMBE

SALTASH 13 – 26 BIDEFORD

ST. AUSTELL 24 – 27 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TIVERTON – TRURO – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE – WITHYCOMBE – HOME W/O

LISKEARD-LOOE 10 – 12 HONITON

PENRYN 74 – 3 HAYLE

PIRATES AMATEURS 22 – 17 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 17 – 20 NEWQUAY HORNETS

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – LANKELLY-FOWEY -POSTPONED

HELSTON 24 – 10 ILLOGAN PARK

VEOR 65 – 7 ROSELAND

Sunday 3rd February 2019

JASON LEONARD CUP U.20 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNWALL 29 – 20 DEVON @St. Austell RFC

Saturday 2nd February 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP QUARTER-FINAL

JERSEY REDS 13 – 17 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

CANTERBURY 46 – 14 REDRUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LANNER – TORQUAY ATHLETIC – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

STITHIANS 10 – 48 ST. AGNES

RFU INTERMEDIATE CUP SW SEMI-FINAL

KINGSBRIDGE 25 – 24 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

RFU SENIOR VASE SW SEMI-FINAL

PENRYN 15 – 19 HONITON

RFU JUNIOR VASE SEMI-FINAL

DARTMOUTH 21 – 28 NEWQUAY HORNETS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP SEMI-FINAL

ST. IVES – SALTASH – HOME W/O

Sunday 27th January 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 41 – 24 HARTPURY COLL

Saturday 26th January 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 29 – 25 BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BOURNEMOUTH 27 -26  CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

ST. IVES 25 – 15 LYDNEY

TEIGNMOUTH 8 – 22 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CAMBERLEY 22 – 17 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CREDITON 33 – 19 FALMOUTH

TRURO 12 – 12 ST. AUSTELL

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 8 – 13 SIDMOUTH

WELLINGTON 46 – 8 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 7 – 10 LISKEARD-LOOE

HONITON 30 – 0 BUDE

LANNER 8 – 29 PENRYN

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 38 – 7 PIRATES AMATEURS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

ILLOGAN PARK 12 – 57 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

LANKELLY-FOWEY 17 – 55 BODMIN

NEWQUAY HORNETS 36 – 0 ROSELAND

VEOR 58 – 0 HELSTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

REDRUTH ALBANY 5 – 39 STITHIANS

ST. AGNES 19 – 0 PERRANPORTH

ST. JUST 45 – 17 CAMELFORD

Saturday 19th January 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

COVENTRY 18 – 17 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

CLIFTON 24 – 15 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 18 – 20 BARNSTAPLE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 10 – 13 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 22 – 27 MEDWAY

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 29 – 21 CHARD

SALTASH 6 – 10 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

SIDMOUTH 41 – 0 TRURO

ST. AUSTELL 31 – 7 TIVERTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 74 -7 HAYLE

LISKEARD-LOOE 26 – 20 LANNER

PENRYN 38 – 5 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

PIRATES AMATEURS 25 – 24 TOPSHAM

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 66 – 6 ILLOGAN PARK

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 25 – 12 HELSTON

ROSELAND 20 – 17 LANKELLY-FOWEY

VEOR 21 – 16 NEWQUAY HORNETS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

CAMELFORD 0 – 50 ST. AGNES

REDRUTH ALBANY 5 – 85 PERRANPORTH

ST. JUST 40 – 12 STITHIANS

Sunday 13th January 2019

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE 18 – 13 CORNISH PIRATES

Saturday 12th January 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 32 – 5 GUERNSEY

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

OLD PATESIANS 23 – 22 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

OKEHAMPTON 31 – 13 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 42 – 22 KEYNSHAM

LONDON 1 SOUTH

TOTTONIANS 20 – 25 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 13 – 15 FALMOUTH

TRURO 12 – 13 SALTASH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 23 – 20 PAIGNTON

WINSCOMBE 8 – 19 ST. AUSTELL

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 3 – 57 HONITON

LANNER 14 – 31 BUDE

TAVISTOCK 24 – 12 PIRATES AMATEURS

TOPSHAM 8 – 17 PENRYN

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 36 – 13 LISKEARD-LOOE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 19 – 42 VEOR

HELSTON 0 – 29 BODMIN

ILLOGAN PARK 15 – 0 ROSELAND

LANKELLY-FOWEY 19 – 45 NEWQUAY HORNETS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

PERRANPORTH – STITHIANS – HOME W/O

REDRUTH ALBANY 10 – 37 CAMELFORD

ST. AGNES 33 – 0 ST. JUST

Saturday 5th January 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 17 – 28 WORTHING

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 26 – 20 NEWTON ABBOT

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 37 – 27 NORTH PETHERTON

ST. IVES 91 – 12 CONEY HILL

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 27 – 17 WESTCOMBE PARK

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 10 – 40 WELLINGTON

KINGSBRIDGE 53 – 5 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

PAIGNTON 23 – 17 TRURO

SALTASH 17 – 23 TIVERTON

SIDMOUTH 21 – 23 ST. AUSTELL

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 7 – 15 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

HAYLE 71 – 0 WITHYCOMBE

HONITON – LANNER – HOME W/O

LISKEARD-LOOE 19 – 17 TOPSHAM

PENRYN 48 – 19 TAVISTOCK

PIRATES AMATEURS 23 – 12 SOUTH MOLTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 24 – 12 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 64 – 0 ILLOGAN PARK

ROSELAND 31 – 0 HELSTON

VEOR 41 – 32 LANKELLY-FOWEY 

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

CAMELFORD 3 – 24 PERRANPORTH

ST. JUST 51 – 5 REDRUTH ALBANY

STITHIANS – ST. AGNES -MATCH ABANDONED DUE TO INJURY

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 27 – 0 LONDON SCOTTISH

Wednesday 26th December 2018

RODDA’S MILK CUP

REDRUTH 14 – 17 CAMBORNE

FRIENDLY

FALMOUTH 19 – 19 PENRYN

Saturday 22nd December 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

TAUNTON TITANS 35 – 33 REDRUTH

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

TEIGNMOUTH 55 – 23 ST. IVES

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

KINGSBRIDGE 14 – 17 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

TOPSHAM 20 – 29 BUDE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – TRURO – HOME W/O

Sunday 16th December 2018

18 GROUP SW COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNWALL – BERKSHIRE @ HORNETS RFC – BERKS WON

Saturday 15th December 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 19 – 7 LONDON IRISH

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 17 – 27 OLD REDCLIFFIANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

MAIDENHEAD 25 – 24 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

NEWENT 20 – 15 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 19 – 20 DEVONPORT SERVICES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

SEVENOAKS 16 – 6 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

ST. AUSTELL 45 – 22 SALTASH

TRURO 21 – 19 KINGSBRIDGE

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 19 – 13 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 13 – 29 LANNER

PLYMSTOCK 12 – 7 PIRATES AMATEURS

SOUTH MOLTON 10 – 10 PENRYN

TAVISTOCK 5 – 11 LISKEARD-LOOE

TOPSHAM – BUDE – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 29 – 0 ROSELAND

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – NEWQUAY HORNETS – POSTPONED

HELSTON 27 – 24 LANKELLY-FOWEY

VEOR 43 – 3 ILLOGAN PARK

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

CAMELFORD 12 – 17 ST. JUST

PERRANPORTH 0 – 14 ST. AGNES

STITHIANS 28 – 5 REDRUTH ALBANY

TRIBUTE DUCHY PLATE SEMI-FINAL

BUDE II 16 – 0 ST. AUSTELL SINNERS

Wednesday 12th December 2018

FRIENDLY

CORNWALL FIRE BRIGADE 52 – 14 CORNWALL U.20 @ Hayle RFC

Saturday 8th December 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

BEDFORD BLUES 27 – 17 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

TONBRIDGE JUDDIANS 22 – 7 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 43 – 38 EXMOUTH

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

HORNETS 12 – 38 ST. IVES

THORNBURY 14 – 22 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 83 – 10 HOVE

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 18 – 29 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

CREDITON 38 – 27 TRURO

FALMOUTH 22 – 3 TIVERTON

KINGSBRIDGE 7 – 6 ST. AUSTELL

WINSCOMBE 24 – 21 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 26 – 12 SOUTH MOLTON

HAYLE 5 – 7 TOPSHAM

LANNER – TORQUAY ATHLETIC – MATCH ABANDONED

LISKEARD-LOOE 0 – 14 PLYMSTOCK

PENRYN 72 – 0 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

PIRATES AMATEURS 32 – 5 WITHYCOMBE – MATCH ABANDONED 60

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

ILLOGAN PARK 27 – 14 HELSTON

LANKELLY-FOWEY 36 – 29 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 24 – 12 BODMIN

ROSELAND 10 – 34 VEOR

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

REDRUTH ALBANY 0 – 61 PERRANPORTH

ST. AGNES – CAMELFORD – HOME W/O

ST. JUST – STITHIANS – HOME W/O

Saturday 1st December 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

HARTPURY COLLEGE 29 – 36 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 14 – 32 RAMS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

EXETER UNI 28 – 20 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 33 – 24 KEYNSHAM

ST. IVES 44 – 18 BRIDGWATER & ALBION

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CHOBHAM 7 – 32 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SALTASH 17 – 15 PAIGNTON

ST. AUSTELL 33 – 24 FALMOUTH

TRURO 39 – 8 CHARD

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 39 – 12 BIDEFORD

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PIRATES AMATEURS 6 – 32 PENRYN

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 14 – 20 LISKEARD-LOOE

PLYMSTOCK 5 – 19 BUDE

TAVISTOCK 45 – 19 HAYLE

TOPSHAM 18 – 12 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 31 – 5 LANKELLY-FOWEY

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 22 – 0 ILLOGAN PARK

ROSELAND 6 – 39 NEWQUAY HORNETS

VEOR – HELSTON – HOME W/O

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

CAMELFORD 20 – 3 REDRUTH ALBANY

ST. JUST 8 – 18 ST. AGNES

STITHIANS 5 – 34 PERRANPORTH

18 GROUP SW COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNWALL 35 – 5 DORSET & WILTS @ Weston Hornets

Sunday 25th November 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 53 – 17 HARTPURY COLLEGE

Saturday 24th November 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BARNES 12 – 14 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 28 – 20 DRYBROOK

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

CONEY HILL – LAUNCESTON – AWAY W/O

TEIGNMOUTH – ST. IVES – POSTPONED

LONDON 1 SOUTH

BRIGHTON 45 – 18 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 26 – 12 TRURO

CREDITON 6 – 9 ST. AUSTELL

FALMOUTH 17 – 26 SIDMOUTH

KINGSBRIDGE – SALTASH – POSTPONED

WELLINGTON 38 – 10 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 43 – 0 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

HAYLE 49 – 34 SOUTH MOLTON

LANNER 10 – 5 TAVISTOCK

LISKEARD-LOOE 34 – 15 PIRATES AMATEURS

WITHYCOMBE – PENRYN – AWAY W/O

Sunday 18th November 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

LONDON IRISH 64 – 17 CORNISH PIRATES

Saturday 17th November 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 20 – 20 BURY ST.EDMUNDS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CLEVE 27 – 29 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 66 – 15 DEVONPORT SERVICES

ST. IVES 34 – 18 THORNBURY

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 33 – 26 THURROCK

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SALTASH 12 – 3 FALMOUTH

ST. AUSTELL 33 – 5 CHARD

TRURO 12 – 43 WELLINGTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 36 – 29 WINSCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PENRYN 53 – 0 LISKEARD-LOOE

PIRATES AMATEURS 6 – 34 BUDE

PLYMSTOCK 48 – 23 HAYLE

SOUTH MOLTON 24 – 10 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

HELSTON 15 – 36 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

ILLOGAN PARK 30 – 29 BODMIN

LANKELLY-FOWEY 30 – 36 ROSELAND

NEWQUAY HORNETS 10 – 18 VEOR

Sunday 11th November 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 22 – 20 BEDFORD BLUES

Saturday 10th November 2018

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP 1ST ROUND

LANNER – HAYLE – HOME W/O

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

PENRYN 14 – 60 ST. AUSTELL

ST, IVES 40 – 33 LAUNCESTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – TRURO- POSTPONED NOW PLAYING SAT 22/12

RFU JUNIOR VASE (CORNWALL) FINAL

BODMIN 13 – 16 NEWQUAY HORNETS @ ST. AGNES RFC

Sunday 4th November 2018

U.18 FRIENDLY

DEVON 8 – 34 CORNWALL

Saturday 3rd November 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

OLD ALBANIAN 27 – 10 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

WESTON-SUPER-MARE 34 – 20 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

CULLOMPTON 8 -29  LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 27 – 21 OKEHAMPTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CHICHESTER 29 – 12 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 23 – 20 ST. AUSTELL

CREDITON 19 – 8 SALTASH

FALMOUTH 20 – 7 PAIGNTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 24 – 13 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 27 – 19 PENRYN

HAYLE 47 – 21 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

HONITON 75 – 10 PIRATES AMATEURS

LANNER 6 – 16 PLYMSTOCK

WITHYCOMBE 17 – 20 LISKEARD-LOOE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 59 – 0 HELSTON

NEWQUAY HORNETS 40 – 7 LANKELLY-FOWEY

ROSELAND 13 – 22 ILLOGAN PARK

VEOR 27 – 12 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

Saturday 27th October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

LONDON IRISH 38 – 29 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 16 – 20 HENLEY HAWKS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 32 – 14 BRIXHAM

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 60 – 36 HORNETS

NORTH PETHERTON 22 – 13 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 29 – 25 DARTFORDIANS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

KINGSBRIDGE 57 – 5 FALMOUTH

SALTASH 26 – 24 CHARD

ST. AUSTELL 24 – 12 WELLINGTON

TIVERTON 48 – 12 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRURO 29 – 14 WINSCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LISKEARD-LOOE 13 – 24 BUDE

PENRYN 21 – 15 HONITON

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 12 – 9 LANNER

PIRATES AMATEURS 21 – 12 HAYLE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 27 – 43 BODMIN

HELSTON 24 – 7 ROSELAND

ILLOGAN PARK 14 – 36 NEWQUAY HORNETS

LANKELLY-FOWEY 38 – 55 VEOR

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

PERRANPORTH 114 – 7 CAMELFORD

REDRUTH ALBANY – ST. JUST – AWAY W/O

ST. AGNES 83 – 0 STITHIANS

Sunday 21st October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 29 – 30 BEDFORD BLUES

Saturday 20th October 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

LONDON IRISH WILD GEESE 33 – 28 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BRACKNELL 38 – 21 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

BRIDGWATER & ALBION 33 – 60 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 50 – 43 NEWENT

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 24 – 45 HAVANT

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 10 – 13 SALTASH

TRURO 20 – 14 TIVERTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 11 – 17 ST. AUSTELL

WINSCOMBE 18 – 25 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 0 – 50 PENRYN

HONITON 68 – 14 LISKEARD-LOOE

LANNER 37 – 33 PIRATES AMATEURS

WITHYCOMBE 3 – 78 BUDE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

LANKELLY-FOWEY 27 – 41 ILLOGAN PARK

NEWQUAY HORNETS 84 – 26 HELSTON

ROSELAND 18 – 27 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

VEOR 68 – 14 BODMIN

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

ST. AGNES – REDRUTH ALBANY – HOME W/O

ST. JUST 0 – 69 PERRANPORTH

STITHIANS 55 – 10 CAMELFORD

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE

SALTASH II – PENRYN SARACENS – HOME W/O

ST. AUSTELL SINNERS 56 – 3 FALMOUTH ONE & ALL

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II – CAMBORNE II

Saturday 13th October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

JERSEY REDS 33 – 10 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 14 -10 CANTERBURY

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LANNER 20 – 19 HONITON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP 1ST ROUND

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 60 – 12 BUDE

PENRYN – PIRATES AMATEURS – HOME W/O

LISKEARD-LOOE 20 – 59 TRURO

SALTASH 32 – 31  FALMOUTH

LANNER – HAYLE – POSTPONED

RFU JUNIOR VASE (CORNWALL) SEMI-FINALS

ILLOGAN PARK 20 – 25 BODMIN

ST. AGNES 12 – 22 NEWQUAY HORNETS

Sunday 7th October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 36 – 28 NOTTINGHAM

Saturday 6th October 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL 22 – 25 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 7 – 65 BOURNEMOUTH

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 33 – 21 TEIGNMOUTH

LYDNEY 30 – 34 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 9 – 12 CAMBERLEY

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 22 – 22 CREDITON

SALTASH 6 – 26 WELLINGTON

SIDMOUTH 39 – 20 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

ST. AUSTELL 31 – 7 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 38 – 24 HONITON

LISKEARD-LOOE 32 – 5 HAYLE

PENRYN 73 – 14 LANNER

PIRATES AMATEURS 15 – 24 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

RFU JUNIOR VASE (CORNWALL) Q/FINALS

CAMELFORD 7- 46 ST. AGNES

PERRANPORTH 5 – 24 NEWQUAY HORNETS

ST. JUST 0 – 48 BODMIN

STITHIANS 7 – 44 ILLOGAN PARK

Saturday 29th September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

EALING TRAILFINDERS 41 – 35 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 50 – 36 CLIFTON

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BARNSTAPLE 53 – 27 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

ST. IVES 33 – 40 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

MEDWAY 66 – 26 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 32 – 24 FALMOUTH

TIVERTON 20 – 25 ST. AUSTELL

TRURO 22 – 22 SIDMOUTH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 37 – 32 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 14 – 63 BUDE

LANNER 18 – 12 LISKEARD-LOOE

TOPSHAM 31 – 13 PIRATES AMATEURS

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 22 – 23 PENRYN

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 3

CAMELFORD 7 – 68 PERRANPORTH

ST. JUST 47 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

Sunday 23rd September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 29 – 19 RICHMOND

Saturday 22nd September 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

GUERNSEY RAIDERS 15 – 16 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 18 – 16 OLD PATESIANS

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

KEYNSHAM 17 – 0 ST. IVES

LAUNCESTON 10 – 17 OKEHAMPTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 17 – 16 TOTTONIANS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 16 – 10 BIDEFORD

PAIGNTON 12 – 0 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

SALTASH 10 – 36 TRURO

ST. AUSTELL 31 – 3 WINSCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 17 – 0 LANNER

HONITON 62 – 0 HAYLE

LISKEARD-LOOE 5 – 17 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

PENRYN 28 – 6 TOPSHAM

PIRATES AMATEURS 14 – 9 TAVISTOCK

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 3

PERRANPORTH 34 – 5 ST. JUST

STITHIANS 17 – 7 CAMELFORD

TRIBUTE DUCHY PLATE 1ST RD

PENRYN SARACENS – ST. AUSTELL SINNERS – AWAY W/O

SALTASH II – CAMBORNE II- AWAY W/O

Saturday 15th September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

HARTPURY COLLEGE 17 – 46 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

WORTHING RAIDERS 68 – 21 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

NEWTON ABBOT 37 – 38 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

NORTH PETHERTON 14 – 48 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES – CONEY HILL – HOME W/O

LONDON 1 SOUTH

WESTCOMBE PARK 52 – 26 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

ST. AUSTELL 13 – 20 SIDMOUTH

TIVERTON 33- 10 SALTASH

TRURO 20 – 12 PAIGNTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 40 – 12 KINGSBRIDGE

WELLINGTON 27 – 15 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

SOUTH MOLTON 55 – 3 PIRATES AMATEURS

TAVISTOCK 3 – 39 PENRYN

TOPSHAM 36 – 17 LISKEARD-LOOE

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 43 – 13 BUDE

WITHYCOMBE 34 – 24 HAYLE

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 1

BODMIN 72 – 0 ROSELAND

NEWQUAY HORNETS 36 – 11 VEOR

GROUP 2

ILLOGAN PARK – ST.AGNES

HELSTON 24 – 26 LANKELLY-FOWEY

GROUP 3

PERRANPORTH 71 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

ST. JUST 26 – 7 STITHIANS

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP SEMI-FINALS

LAUNCESTON II – SALTASH II HOME W/O

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 53 – 14 FALMOUTH II

Sunday 9th September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 35 – 10 COVENTRY

Saturday 8th September 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 29 – 27 TAUNTON TITANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 23 – 20 MAIDENHEAD

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

DEVONPORT SERVICES 26 – 22 ST. IVES

LAUNCESTON 28 – 22 NEWENT

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 26 – 19 SEVENOAKS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 20 -18 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

KINGSBRIDGE 15 – 15 TRURO

SALTASH 19 – 22 ST. AUSTELL

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 38 – 19 TOPSHAM

LANNER 36 – 30 HAYLE

LISKEARD-LOOE 39 – 0 TAVISTOCK

PENRYN 40 – 3 SOUTH MOLTON

PIRATES AMATEURS 18 – 24 PLYMSTOCK AO

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 1

VEOR 17 – 23 BODMIN

ROSELAND – NEWQUAY HORNETS AWAY W/O

GROUP 2

LANKELLY-FOWEY 14 – 51 ILLOGAN PARK

ST. AGNES 68 – 0 HELSTON

GROUP 3

STITHIANS 73 – 5 REDRUTH ALBANY

CAMELFORD 21 – 0 ST. JUST

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP

PENRYN II – SALTASH II AWAY W/O

FALMOUTH II 26 – 7 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

CAMBORNE II – ST. AUSTELL II AWAY W/O

BUDE II – LAUNCESTON II – AWAY W/O

Friday 7th September 2018

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE GAME

CORNWALL U.18 17 – 15 PLYMOUTH COLLEGE @ ST. AUSTELL RFC

Sunday 2nd September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 31 – 24 DONCASTER KNIGHTS

Saturday 1st September 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

DINGS CRUSADERS 17 – 25 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

IVYBRIDGE 29 – 24 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LYDNEY 25 – 38 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 41 – 14 CULLOMPTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

COBHAM 29 – 25 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SIDMOUTH 64 – 7 SALTASH

ST. AUSTELL 15 – 6 PAIGNTON

TRURO 17 – 22 FALMOUTH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 20 – 43 CREDITON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 29 – 24 PIRATES AMATEURS

PLYMSTOCK AO 25 – 20 PENRYN

SOUTH MOLTON 12 – 12 LISKEARD-LOOE

TAVISTOCK 14 – 16 BUDE

TORQUAY ATHLETIC  99 – 0 HAYLE

WITHYCOMBE 50 – 15 LANNER

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 1

BODMIN 28 – 16 NEWQUAY HORNETS

VEOR 40 – 8 ROSELAND

GROUP 2

ILLOGAN PARK 27 – 10 HELSTON

LANKELLY-FOWEY 15 – 22 ST. AGNES

GROUP 3

PERRANPORTH 30 – 18 STITHIANS

REDRUTH ALBANY – CAMELFORD – AWAY W/O

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP 1ST RD

PENRYN II – SALTASH II AWAY W/O

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 53 – 0 FALMOUTH II

ST. AUSTELL II – CAMBORNE II HOME W/O

LAUNCESTON II – BUDE II HOME W/O



Older posts

Instagram