Cornish Club Transfers 2014-15

CORNISH PIRATES (RFU CHAMPIONSHIP)

RESIGNED – Jack Andrew,Tom Channon Rob Elloway, Aaron Carpenter, Darren Barry Will Graulich, Joe Atkinson, Alex Cheesman, Tom Duncan Chris Morgan, Gavin Cattle, Kieran Goss, Craig Holland, Tom Kessell Mike Pope, Rheon James. Kyle Moyle, Tom Riley, Alex Dancer, Matt Evans Laurie McGlone, Alan Paver (forwards coach, player), Kieran Hallett, Jake Parker

NEW SIGNINGS – Adam Jamieson (Bath – prop), Ben Trevaskis (Penryn, lock), Alex Ducker (Camborne – winger), Paul Andrew (Worcester Warriors – prop), Jamal Ford-Robinson (Cambridge – prop), Tyler Gendall (St. Ives – prop), Locryn Williams (Redruth – hooker), Jay Tyack (prop), Todd Lowry (back row), George Collenette (back row), Marcus Garrett (lock / back row), Sam Marland (Romagna ITA – fly-half), Oliver Snook (fly-half), Brad Howe (Truro Coll – back row), Dean Brooker (Hartpury Coll – Hooker), Dan Lee (Taunton – back row), Bertie Hopkin (Guildford – fly-half), Charlie Davey (London Irish – lock), Richard Lane (Bath D/R 11,14,15), Will Homer (Bath D/R scrum-half).

DUAL REGISTERED WITH EXETER CHIEFS – Joel Conlon (BACK ROW), Max Bodilly (full back / wing, Matt Bolwell (back row), Kieran Davies (prop), Tom Hendrickson (centre), Jack Innard (Hooker), Laurence May (fly-half), Stuart Townsend (scrum-half), Will Carrick Smith (lock).

OUT- Ben Prescott (London Scottish), Gary Johnson (Ealing Trailfinders), Kyle Marriott (Redruth), Angus Sinclair (Australia), Junior Fatialofa (Chinnor), Neale Patrick (Plymouth Albion), Peter Joyce (Redruth), Shane Cahill (London Welsh), Max Maidment (London Scottish), James Sandford (London Welsh), Ben Trevaskis (Penryn), Alex Ducker (Camborne)

REDRUTH (NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH)

IN – Kyle Marriott (Cornish Pirates), Nielson Webber (Cornish All Blacks), Owen Hambly, Peter Joyce (Cornish Pirates), Todd Prisk (St. Ives), Tommy Lee Southworth, Tommy Phillips (both Truro Coll), John Lamsin (Camborne), Dan Kirk, Chris Bailey (Camborne S.M.), John Stevens (Cornish Pirates, loanee)

OUT- Ashley Morcom (Head Coach, forwards coach St. Austell), Craig Bonds (retired), Matt O’Leary, Ben Drew (Camborne), Kieran Smith (Cornish All Blacks)

CORNISH ALL BLACKS (NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH)

IN – Neil Bayliss (DoR Rugby), Pale Nonu (Plymouth Albion player coach), Matt Shepherd (St. Austell, S/H, F/H), Steve Howorth (St. Austell – lock), Chris Chew (Cardiff Uni – winger), Kieran Smith (Redruth – back row), Christian Judge (prop), Chris Swash (Exmouth – centre), Andy Chesters (Hartpury Coll – back row No.8), George Trerise (Okehampton – Hooker), Jon Dawe (fly-half), Jack Oulton (D/R Exeter Chiefs – S/H)

OUT- Tom Rawlings (Wadebridge Camels), Bryn Jenkins (Barnstaple), Nielson Webber (Redruth), Lewis Webb (Taunton)

Note

D/R = Dual Registration


Leave a Reply

Older posts

Twitter

Facebook