Full Cornish Fixtures & Results 2018-19

Saturday 22nd December 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

TAUNTON TITANS – REDRUTH 3 PM

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

TEIGNMOUTH – ST. IVES

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

KINGSBRIDGE – SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

TOPSHAM – BUDE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – TRURO 2 PM

Sunday 16th December 2018

18 GROUP SW COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNWALL – BERKSHIRE @ HORNETS RFC – BERKS WON

Saturday 15th December 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 19 – 7 LONDON IRISH

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 17 – 27 OLD REDCLIFFIANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

MAIDENHEAD 25 – 24 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

NEWENT 20 – 15 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 19 – 20 DEVONPORT SERVICES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

SEVENOAKS 16 – 6 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

ST. AUSTELL 45 – 22 SALTASH

TRURO 21 – 19 KINGSBRIDGE

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 19 – 13 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 13 – 29 LANNER

PLYMSTOCK 12 – 7 PIRATES AMATEURS

SOUTH MOLTON 10 – 10 PENRYN

TAVISTOCK 5 – 11 LISKEARD-LOOE

TOPSHAM – BUDE – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 29 – 0 ROSELAND

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – NEWQUAY HORNETS – POSTPONED

HELSTON 27 – 24 LANKELLY-FOWEY

VEOR 43 – 3 ILLOGAN PARK

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

CAMELFORD 12 – 17 ST. JUST

PERRANPORTH 0 – 14 ST. AGNES

STITHIANS 28 – 5 REDRUTH ALBANY

TRIBUTE DUCHY PLATE SEMI-FINAL

BUDE II 16 – 0 ST. AUSTELL SINNERS

Wednesday 12th December 2018

FRIENDLY

CORNWALL FIRE BRIGADE 52 – 14 CORNWALL U.20 @ Hayle RFC

Saturday 8th December 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

BEDFORD BLUES 27 – 17 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

TONBRIDGE JUDDIANS 22 – 7 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 43 – 38 EXMOUTH

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

HORNETS 12 – 38 ST. IVES

THORNBURY 14 – 22 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 83 – 10 HOVE

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 18 – 29 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

CREDITON 38 – 27 TRURO

FALMOUTH 22 – 3 TIVERTON

KINGSBRIDGE 7 – 6 ST. AUSTELL

WINSCOMBE 24 – 21 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 26 – 12 SOUTH MOLTON

HAYLE 5 – 7 TOPSHAM

LANNER – TORQUAY ATHLETIC – MATCH ABANDONED

LISKEARD-LOOE 0 – 14 PLYMSTOCK

PENRYN 72 – 0 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

PIRATES AMATEURS 32 – 5 WITHYCOMBE – MATCH ABANDONED 60

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

ILLOGAN PARK 27 – 14 HELSTON

LANKELLY-FOWEY 36 – 29 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 24 – 12 BODMIN

ROSELAND 10 – 34 VEOR

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

REDRUTH ALBANY 0 – 61 PERRANPORTH

ST. AGNES – CAMELFORD – HOME W/O

ST. JUST – STITHIANS – HOME W/O

Saturday 1st December 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

HARTPURY COLLEGE 29 – 36 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 14 – 32 RAMS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

EXETER UNI 28 – 20 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 33 – 24 KEYNSHAM

ST. IVES 44 – 18 BRIDGWATER & ALBION

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CHOBHAM 7 – 32 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SALTASH 17 – 15 PAIGNTON

ST. AUSTELL 33 – 24 FALMOUTH

TRURO 39 – 8 CHARD

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 39 – 12 BIDEFORD

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PIRATES AMATEURS 6 – 32 PENRYN

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 14 – 20 LISKEARD-LOOE

PLYMSTOCK 5 – 19 BUDE

TAVISTOCK 45 – 19 HAYLE

TOPSHAM 18 – 12 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 31 – 5 LANKELLY-FOWEY

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 22 – 0 ILLOGAN PARK

ROSELAND 6 – 39 NEWQUAY HORNETS

VEOR – HELSTON – HOME W/O

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

CAMELFORD 20 – 3 REDRUTH ALBANY

ST. JUST 8 – 18 ST. AGNES

STITHIANS 5 – 34 PERRANPORTH

18 GROUP SW COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNWALL 35 – 5 DORSET & WILTS @ Weston Hornets

Sunday 25th November 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 53 – 17 HARTPURY COLLEGE

Saturday 24th November 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BARNES 12 – 14 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 28 – 20 DRYBROOK

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

CONEY HILL – LAUNCESTON – AWAY W/O

TEIGNMOUTH – ST. IVES – POSTPONED

LONDON 1 SOUTH

BRIGHTON 45 – 18 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 26 – 12 TRURO

CREDITON 6 – 9 ST. AUSTELL

FALMOUTH 17 – 26 SIDMOUTH

KINGSBRIDGE – SALTASH – POSTPONED

WELLINGTON 38 – 10 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 43 – 0 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

HAYLE 49 – 34 SOUTH MOLTON

LANNER 10 – 5 TAVISTOCK

LISKEARD-LOOE 34 – 15 PIRATES AMATEURS

WITHYCOMBE – PENRYN – AWAY W/O

Sunday 18th November 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

LONDON IRISH 64 – 17 CORNISH PIRATES

Saturday 17th November 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 20 – 20 BURY ST.EDMUNDS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CLEVE 27 – 29 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 66 – 15 DEVONPORT SERVICES

ST. IVES 34 – 18 THORNBURY

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 33 – 26 THURROCK

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SALTASH 12 – 3 FALMOUTH

ST. AUSTELL 33 – 5 CHARD

TRURO 12 – 43 WELLINGTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 36 – 29 WINSCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PENRYN 53 – 0 LISKEARD-LOOE

PIRATES AMATEURS 6 – 34 BUDE

PLYMSTOCK 48 – 23 HAYLE

SOUTH MOLTON 24 – 10 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

HELSTON 15 – 36 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

ILLOGAN PARK 30 – 29 BODMIN

LANKELLY-FOWEY 30 – 36 ROSELAND

NEWQUAY HORNETS 10 – 18 VEOR

Sunday 11th November 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 22 – 20 BEDFORD BLUES

Saturday 10th November 2018

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP 1ST ROUND

LANNER – HAYLE – HOME W/O

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP QUARTER-FINAL ROUND

PENRYN 14 – 60 ST. AUSTELL

ST, IVES 40 – 33 LAUNCESTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – TRURO- POSTPONED NOW PLAYING SAT 22/12

RFU JUNIOR VASE (CORNWALL) FINAL

BODMIN 13 – 16 NEWQUAY HORNETS @ ST. AGNES RFC

Sunday 4th November 2018

U.18 FRIENDLY

DEVON 8 – 34 CORNWALL

Saturday 3rd November 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

OLD ALBANIAN 27 – 10 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

WESTON-SUPER-MARE 34 – 20 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

CULLOMPTON 8 -29  LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 27 – 21 OKEHAMPTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CHICHESTER 29 – 12 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 23 – 20 ST. AUSTELL

CREDITON 19 – 8 SALTASH

FALMOUTH 20 – 7 PAIGNTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 24 – 13 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 27 – 19 PENRYN

HAYLE 47 – 21 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

HONITON 75 – 10 PIRATES AMATEURS

LANNER 6 – 16 PLYMSTOCK

WITHYCOMBE 17 – 20 LISKEARD-LOOE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

BODMIN 59 – 0 HELSTON

NEWQUAY HORNETS 40 – 7 LANKELLY-FOWEY

ROSELAND 13 – 22 ILLOGAN PARK

VEOR 27 – 12 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

Saturday 27th October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

LONDON IRISH 38 – 29 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 16 – 20 HENLEY HAWKS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 32 – 14 BRIXHAM

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 60 – 36 HORNETS

NORTH PETHERTON 22 – 13 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 29 – 25 DARTFORDIANS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

KINGSBRIDGE 57 – 5 FALMOUTH

SALTASH 26 – 24 CHARD

ST. AUSTELL 24 – 12 WELLINGTON

TIVERTON 48 – 12 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRURO 29 – 14 WINSCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LISKEARD-LOOE 13 – 24 BUDE

PENRYN 21 – 15 HONITON

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 12 – 9 LANNER

PIRATES AMATEURS 21 – 12 HAYLE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 27 – 43 BODMIN

HELSTON 24 – 7 ROSELAND

ILLOGAN PARK 14 – 36 NEWQUAY HORNETS

LANKELLY-FOWEY 38 – 55 VEOR

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

PERRANPORTH 114 – 7 CAMELFORD

REDRUTH ALBANY – ST. JUST – AWAY W/O

ST. AGNES 83 – 0 STITHIANS

Sunday 21st October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 29 – 30 BEDFORD BLUES

Saturday 20th October 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

LONDON IRISH WILD GEESE 33 – 28 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BRACKNELL 38 – 21 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

BRIDGWATER & ALBION 33 – 60 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 50 – 43 NEWENT

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 24 – 45 HAVANT

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 10 – 13 SALTASH

TRURO 20 – 14 TIVERTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 11 – 17 ST. AUSTELL

WINSCOMBE 18 – 25 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 0 – 50 PENRYN

HONITON 68 – 14 LISKEARD-LOOE

LANNER 37 – 33 PIRATES AMATEURS

WITHYCOMBE 3 – 78 BUDE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 1

LANKELLY-FOWEY 27 – 41 ILLOGAN PARK

NEWQUAY HORNETS 84 – 26 HELSTON

ROSELAND 18 – 27 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

VEOR 68 – 14 BODMIN

TRIBUTE CORNWALL 2

ST. AGNES – REDRUTH ALBANY – HOME W/O

ST. JUST 0 – 69 PERRANPORTH

STITHIANS 55 – 10 CAMELFORD

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE

SALTASH II – PENRYN SARACENS – HOME W/O

ST. AUSTELL SINNERS 56 – 3 FALMOUTH ONE & ALL

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II – CAMBORNE II

Saturday 13th October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

JERSEY REDS 33 – 10 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 14 -10 CANTERBURY

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LANNER 20 – 19 HONITON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU CUP 1ST ROUND

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 60 – 12 BUDE

PENRYN – PIRATES AMATEURS – HOME W/O

LISKEARD-LOOE 20 – 59 TRURO

SALTASH 32 – 31  FALMOUTH

LANNER – HAYLE – POSTPONED

RFU JUNIOR VASE (CORNWALL) SEMI-FINALS

ILLOGAN PARK 20 – 25 BODMIN

ST. AGNES 12 – 22 NEWQUAY HORNETS

Sunday 7th October 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 36 – 28 NOTTINGHAM

Saturday 6th October 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL 22 – 25 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 7 – 65 BOURNEMOUTH

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON 33 – 21 TEIGNMOUTH

LYDNEY 30 – 34 ST. IVES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 9 – 12 CAMBERLEY

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 22 – 22 CREDITON

SALTASH 6 – 26 WELLINGTON

SIDMOUTH 39 – 20 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

ST. AUSTELL 31 – 7 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 38 – 24 HONITON

LISKEARD-LOOE 32 – 5 HAYLE

PENRYN 73 – 14 LANNER

PIRATES AMATEURS 15 – 24 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

RFU JUNIOR VASE (CORNWALL) Q/FINALS

CAMELFORD 7- 46 ST. AGNES

PERRANPORTH 5 – 24 NEWQUAY HORNETS

ST. JUST 0 – 48 BODMIN

STITHIANS 7 – 44 ILLOGAN PARK

Saturday 29th September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

EALING TRAILFINDERS 41 – 35 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 50 – 36 CLIFTON

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BARNSTAPLE 53 – 27 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

ST. IVES 33 – 40 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

MEDWAY 66 – 26 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 32 – 24 FALMOUTH

TIVERTON 20 – 25 ST. AUSTELL

TRURO 22 – 22 SIDMOUTH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 37 – 32 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 14 – 63 BUDE

LANNER 18 – 12 LISKEARD-LOOE

TOPSHAM 31 – 13 PIRATES AMATEURS

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 22 – 23 PENRYN

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 3

CAMELFORD 7 – 68 PERRANPORTH

ST. JUST 47 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

Sunday 23rd September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 29 – 19 RICHMOND

Saturday 22nd September 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

GUERNSEY RAIDERS 15 – 16 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 18 – 16 OLD PATESIANS

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

KEYNSHAM 17 – 0 ST. IVES

LAUNCESTON 10 – 17 OKEHAMPTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 17 – 16 TOTTONIANS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 16 – 10 BIDEFORD

PAIGNTON 12 – 0 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

SALTASH 10 – 36 TRURO

ST. AUSTELL 31 – 3 WINSCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 17 – 0 LANNER

HONITON 62 – 0 HAYLE

LISKEARD-LOOE 5 – 17 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

PENRYN 28 – 6 TOPSHAM

PIRATES AMATEURS 14 – 9 TAVISTOCK

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 3

PERRANPORTH 34 – 5 ST. JUST

STITHIANS 17 – 7 CAMELFORD

TRIBUTE DUCHY PLATE 1ST RD

PENRYN SARACENS – ST. AUSTELL SINNERS – AWAY W/O

SALTASH II – CAMBORNE II- AWAY W/O

Saturday 15th September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

HARTPURY COLLEGE 17 – 46 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

WORTHING RAIDERS 68 – 21 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

NEWTON ABBOT 37 – 38 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

NORTH PETHERTON 14 – 48 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES – CONEY HILL – HOME W/O

LONDON 1 SOUTH

WESTCOMBE PARK 52 – 26 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

ST. AUSTELL 13 – 20 SIDMOUTH

TIVERTON 33- 10 SALTASH

TRURO 20 – 12 PAIGNTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 40 – 12 KINGSBRIDGE

WELLINGTON 27 – 15 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

SOUTH MOLTON 55 – 3 PIRATES AMATEURS

TAVISTOCK 3 – 39 PENRYN

TOPSHAM 36 – 17 LISKEARD-LOOE

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 43 – 13 BUDE

WITHYCOMBE 34 – 24 HAYLE

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 1

BODMIN 72 – 0 ROSELAND

NEWQUAY HORNETS 36 – 11 VEOR

GROUP 2

ILLOGAN PARK – ST.AGNES

HELSTON 24 – 26 LANKELLY-FOWEY

GROUP 3

PERRANPORTH 71 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

ST. JUST 26 – 7 STITHIANS

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP SEMI-FINALS

LAUNCESTON II – SALTASH II HOME W/O

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 53 – 14 FALMOUTH II

Sunday 9th September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 35 – 10 COVENTRY

Saturday 8th September 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 29 – 27 TAUNTON TITANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 23 – 20 MAIDENHEAD

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

DEVONPORT SERVICES 26 – 22 ST. IVES

LAUNCESTON 28 – 22 NEWENT

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 26 – 19 SEVENOAKS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 20 -18 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

KINGSBRIDGE 15 – 15 TRURO

SALTASH 19 – 22 ST. AUSTELL

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 38 – 19 TOPSHAM

LANNER 36 – 30 HAYLE

LISKEARD-LOOE 39 – 0 TAVISTOCK

PENRYN 40 – 3 SOUTH MOLTON

PIRATES AMATEURS 18 – 24 PLYMSTOCK AO

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 1

VEOR 17 – 23 BODMIN

ROSELAND – NEWQUAY HORNETS AWAY W/O

GROUP 2

LANKELLY-FOWEY 14 – 51 ILLOGAN PARK

ST. AGNES 68 – 0 HELSTON

GROUP 3

STITHIANS 73 – 5 REDRUTH ALBANY

CAMELFORD 21 – 0 ST. JUST

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP

PENRYN II – SALTASH II AWAY W/O

FALMOUTH II 26 – 7 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

CAMBORNE II – ST. AUSTELL II AWAY W/O

BUDE II – LAUNCESTON II – AWAY W/O

Friday 7th September 2018

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE GAME

CORNWALL U.18 17 – 15 PLYMOUTH COLLEGE @ ST. AUSTELL RFC

Sunday 2nd September 2018

GREENE KING IPA CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 31 – 24 DONCASTER KNIGHTS

Saturday 1st September 2018

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

DINGS CRUSADERS 17 – 25 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

IVYBRIDGE 29 – 24 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LYDNEY 25 – 38 LAUNCESTON

ST. IVES 41 – 14 CULLOMPTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

COBHAM 29 – 25 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

SIDMOUTH 64 – 7 SALTASH

ST. AUSTELL 15 – 6 PAIGNTON

TRURO 17 – 22 FALMOUTH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 20 – 43 CREDITON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PLYMOUTH ARGAUM 29 – 24 PIRATES AMATEURS

PLYMSTOCK AO 25 – 20 PENRYN

SOUTH MOLTON 12 – 12 LISKEARD-LOOE

TAVISTOCK 14 – 16 BUDE

TORQUAY ATHLETIC  99 – 0 HAYLE

WITHYCOMBE 50 – 15 LANNER

RFU JUNIOR VASE

GROUP 1

BODMIN 28 – 16 NEWQUAY HORNETS

VEOR 40 – 8 ROSELAND

GROUP 2

ILLOGAN PARK 27 – 10 HELSTON

LANKELLY-FOWEY 15 – 22 ST. AGNES

GROUP 3

PERRANPORTH 30 – 18 STITHIANS

REDRUTH ALBANY – CAMELFORD – AWAY W/O

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP 1ST RD

PENRYN II – SALTASH II AWAY W/O

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 53 – 0 FALMOUTH II

ST. AUSTELL II – CAMBORNE II HOME W/O

LAUNCESTON II – BUDE II HOME W/O



Older posts

Twitter

Facebook