Full Cornish Fixtures & Results 2017-18

Sunday 24th September 2017

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES – ROTHERHAM TITANS 2:30 PM

Saturday 23rd September 2017

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 20 – 19 WORTHING

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BOURNEMOUTH 31 – 20 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

NEWENT 51 – 27 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

GRAVESEND 16 – 29 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

TIVERTON 29 – 45 ST. AUSTELL

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 26 – 34 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRURO 17 – 22 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 29 – 12 LANNER

HAYLE 19 – 34 HONITON

WELLINGTON 97 – 7 PIRATES AMATEURS

WESSEX 24 – 24 PENRYN

WITHYCOMBE 22 – 10 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE

BODMIN 79 – 0 HELSTON

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 91 – 19 CAMELFORD

ROSELAND 40 – 15 PERRANPORTH

ST. AGNES 19 – 7 NEWQUAY HORNETS

ST. JUST 0 – 66 LISKEARD-LOOE

STITHIANS 27 – 24 LANKELLY-FOWEY

VEOR 24 – 17 ILLOGAN PARK

Saturday 16th September 2017

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 24 – 15 WIMBELDON

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 31 – 32 NEWTON ABBOT

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

LAUNCESTON – MATSON – HWO

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 57 -10 COBHAM

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

DEVONPORT SERVICES 28 – 22 TRURO

FALMOUTH 18 – 0 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

ST. AUSTELL 29 – 3 ST. IVES

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 34 – 22 TIVERTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 25 – 25 WITHYCOMBE

HONITON 35 – 11 BUDE

LANNER 109 – 10 WESSEX

PENRYN 19 – 14 WELLINGTON

PIRATES AMATEURS 8 – 29 TORRINGTON

PLYMSTOCK AO 10 – 37 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 12 – 17 VEOR

CAMELFORD 12 – 48 STITHIANS

HELSTON 40 – 0 ST. JUST

ILLOGAN PARK 17 – 24 ST. AGNES

LANKELLY-FOWEY 17 – 52 ROSELAND

LISKEARD-LOOE – REDRUTH ALBANY – HWO

NEWQUAY HORNETS 34 – 6 PERRANPORTH

Friday 15th September 2017

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

JERSEY REDS 19 – 13 CORNISH PIRATES

Sunday 10th September 2017

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 29 – 31 BRISTOL

Saturday 9th September 2017

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BARNSTAPLE 29 – 24 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BRIXHAM 20 – 21 CAMBORNE

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

THORNBURY 22 – 28 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CS RUGBY 1863 34 – 18 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

PAIGNTON 16 – 34 ST. AUSTELL

ST. IVES 49 – 13 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TIVERTON 27 – 12 FALMOUTH

TRURO 22 – 15 CREDITON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 36 – 0 HAYLE

SALTASH 40 – 17 PLYMOUTH ARGAUM

TAVISTOCK 38 – 0 PIRATES AMATEURS

TORRINGTON 5 – 35 PENRYN

WELLINGTON 25 – 6 LANNER

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE

BODMIN 37 – 7 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

REDRUTH ALBANY – NEWQUAY HORNETS – AWO

ROSELAND 6 – 63 LISKEARD-LOOE

ST. AGNES – LANKELLY-FOWEY

ST.JUST 34 – 0 ILLOGAN PARK

STITHIANS 20 – 19 HELSTON

VEOR 52 – 0 CAMELFORD

 

Saturday 2nd September 2017

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

EALING TRAILFINDERS 29 – 28 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 58 – 10 OLD REDCLIFFIANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 30 – 27 MAIDENHEAD

TRIBUTE SOUTH WEST 1 WEST

KEYNSHAM 29 – 41 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 25 – 44 HAVANT

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 26 – 24 TRURO

FALMOUTH 15 – 30 ST. IVES

ST. AUSTELL 22 – 23 SIDMOUTH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 20 – 19 PAIGNTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

HAYLE 36 – 25 WESSEX

LANNER 58 – 14 TORRINGTON

PENRYN 43 – 24 TAVISTOCK

PIRATES AMATEURS 19 – 50 SALTASH

WITHYCOMBE 36 – 5 BUDE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE

CAMELFORD 10 – 69 BODMIN

HELSTON 5 – 34 VEOR

ILLOGAN PARK – STITHIANS – HWO

LANKELLY-FOWEY 40 – 15 ST. JUST

LISKEARD-LOOE 49 – 0 ST. AGNES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 22 – 16 ROSELAND

PERRANPORTH 48 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE

LAUNCESTON RES 94-29 ST. AUSTELL RES

 

 

 


Older posts

Twitter

Facebook