Full Cornish Fixtures & Results 2019-20

ALL RUGBY HAS NOW BEEN SUSPENDED BY THE RFU UNTIL APRIL 14TH.

Sunday 15th March 2020

JASON LEONARD CUP DIVISION 1 POOL 4

GLOUCESTERSHIRE U.20 27 – 31 CORNWALL U.20 @Dings

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

PENRYN LADIES 57 – 7 BUDE LADIES

Saturday 14th March 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

AMPTHILL 13 – 30 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

LEICESTER LIONS 15 – 31 REDRUTH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 10 – 20 ST. AUSTELL

CULLOMPTON 17 – 21PENRYN

SALTASH 19 – 18 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

EXETER ATHLETIC 20 – 27 LISKEARD-LOOE

VEOR 10 – 22 BUDE

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

LANKELLY- FOWEY 19 – 15 BODMIN

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

BUDE II 12 – 5 ILLOGAN PARK

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

CAMELFORD 5 – 35 PENRYN II

REDRUTH ALBANY 26 – 39 BODMIN II

STITHIANS 3 – 38 VEOR II

BOB KENNEDY MEMORIAL GAME

CAMBORNE PRESIDENT’S XV 7 – 5 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

Saturday 7th March 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

SUTTON & EPSOM 22 – 41 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

EXMOUTH 27 – 21 CAMBORNE

LAUNCESTON 22 – 0 BRACKNELL

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

PENRYN 22 – 8 FALMOUTH

SALTASH 33 – 31 CULLOMPTON

ST. AUSTELL 59 – 15 CHARD

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 53 – 7 WIVELISCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PIRATES AMATEURS 62 – 12 LISKEARD-LOOE

TAVISTOCK 3 – 19 BUDE

TOPSHAM 14 – 21 TRURO

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 55 – 18 VEOR

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

HAYLE 15 – 24 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

LAUNCESTON II – ST. AGNES – HOME W/O

REDRUTH II 24 – 17 NEWQUAY HORNETS

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

BODMIN 24 – 15 ROSELAND

CAMBORNE II 32 – 17 HELSTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 36 – 43 LANKELLY-FOWEY

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

BUDE II 7 – 27 ST. AUSTELL II

FALMOUTH II 5 – 36 PERRANPORTH

ST. JUST 5 – 24 ILLOGAN PARK

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

PENRYN II 25 – 0 STITHIANS

REDRUTH ALBANY 34 – 22 CAMELFORD

VEOR II 31 – 21 BODMIN II

Sunday 1st March 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 21 – 15 NOTTINGHAM

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

BUDE LADIES – TOTNES LADIES – HOME W/O

PENRYN LADIES 50 – 0 CREDITON LADIES

Saturday 29th February 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 21 – 12 OLD ALBANIAN

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BARNSTAPLE 13 – 6 LAUNCESTON

CAMBORNE 36 – 5 EXETER UNI

LONDON 1 SOUTH

THURROCK 10 – 22 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD – ST. AUSTELL – POSTPONED

CHARD – SALTASH – POSTPONED

CULLOMPTON – PENRYN – POSTPONED

FALMOUTH 16 – 13 HONITON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 19 -10 TIVERTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 49 – 0 SOUTH MOLTON

LISKEARD-LOOE 0 -16 PAIGNTON

TRURO 29 – 7 TAVISTOCK

VEOR 43 – 7 NORTH TAWTON

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 22 – 8 LAUNCESTON II

NEWQUAY HORNETS 22 – 5 HAYLE *

ST. AGNES 0 – 19 REDRUTH II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

HELSTON 24 – 0 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

LANKELLY-FOWEY – BODMIN – POSTPONED

ROSELAND 5 – 41 CAMBORNE II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

PERRANPORTH 12- 3 ST. JUST

ST. AUSTELL II 31 – 7 FALMOUTH II

BUDE II – ILLOGAN PARK – POSTPONED

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

BODMIN II – PENRYN II – POSTPONED

STITHIANS – REDRUTH ALBANY – POSTPONED

Sunday 23rd February 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP QUARTER-FINALS

CORNISH PIRATES 47 – 31 COVENTRY

JASON LEONARD CUP DIVISION 1 POOL 4

CORNWALL U.20 42 – 7 BERKSHIRE U.20 @ Camborne RFC

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

TOTNES LADIES 0 – 58 PENRYN LADIES

WITHYCOMBE LADIES 0 – 34 BUDE LADIES

Saturday 22nd February 2020

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

DRYBROOK 29 – 16 CAMBORNE

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 35 – 22 DARTFORDIANS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

KINGSBRIDGE 40 – 0 FALMOUTH

PENRYN 42 – 7 CHARD

TIVERTON 17 – 18 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

EXETER ATHLETIC – BUDE – POSTPONED

PLYMSTOCK AO 52 – 5 VEOR

SW COUNTIES SENIOR VASE FINAL

CHOSEN HILL F.P. 25 – 14 LISKEARD-LOOE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS CUP SEMI-FINALS

ST. AGNES – HAYLE – POSTPONED

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – NEWQUAY HORNETS – TBP 21-03-20

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS PLATE SEMI-FINALS

LANKELLY-FOWEY 38 – 13 ST. JUST

BODMIN 19 – 7 ILLOGAN PARK

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CLUBS VASE SEMI-FINALS

HELSTON 43 – 12 ROSELAND

PERRANPORTH 41 – 0 STITHIANS

TRIBUTE DUCHY CUP SEMI-FINALS

LAUNCESTON II 11 – 19 CAMBORNE II

REDRUTH II 58 – 17 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

TRIBUTE DUCHY PLATE SEMI-FINALS

ST. AUSTELL II 34 – 0 BODMIN II

FALMOUTH II – BUDE II – AWAY W/O

BOTTLE MATCH

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 10 – 7 ROYAL SCHOOL OF MINES

Sunday 16th February 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

NEWCASTLE FALCONS 40 – 7 CORNISH PIRATES

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

DEVONPORT SERVICES LADIES 8 – 0 PENRYN LADIES

Saturday 15th February 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

LEICESTER LIONS – REDRUTH – POSTPONED

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

DRYBROOK – CAMBORNE – POSTPONED

LAUNCESTON – WESTON-SUPER-MARE – POSTPONED

LONDON 1 SOUTH

MEDWAY 27 – 20 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

KINGSBRIDGE – FALMOUTH – POSTPONED

PENRYN – CHARD – POSTPONED

SALTASH – BIDEFORD – POSTPONED

ST. AUSTELL 15 – 14 WELLINGTON

TEIGNMOUTH – WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

NORTH TAWTON – LISKEARD-LOOE – POSTPONED

PAIGNTON – LANNER – HOME W/O

PIRATES AMATEURS – EXETER ATHLETIC – POSTPONED

PLYMSTOCK AO – BUDE – POSTPONED

SOUTH MOLTON 0 – 25 TRURO

TOPSHAM – VEOR – POSTPONED

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – REDRUTH – POSTPONED

LAUNCESTON II – HAYLE – POSTPONED

ST. AGNES – NEWQUAY HORNETS – POSTPONED

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

CAMBORNE II – BODMIN – POSTPONED

HELSTON – LANKELLY-FOWEY – POSTPONED

ROSELAND – WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II – POSTPONED

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

BUDE II – ST. JUST – POSTPONED

ILLOGAN PARK – FALMOUTH II – POSTPONED

ST. AUSTELL II – PERRANPORTH – POSTPONED

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

BODMIN II – STITHIANS

VEOR II – REDRUTH ALBANY

Sunday 9th February 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 27 – 10 DONCASTER KNIGHTS

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

PENRYN LADIES – BUDE LADIES – POSTPONED

Saturday 8th February 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 14 – 3 TONBRIDGE JUDDIANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

OKEHAMPTON 15 – 21 LAUNCESTON

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 26 – 24 PENRYN

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 13 – 14 ST. AUSTELL *

WELLINGTON 27 – 3 SALTASH

WIVELISCOMBE 28 – 15 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 43 – 11 PIRATES AMATEURS

LANNER 41 – 22 NORTH TAWTON

TRURO 36 – 37 PLYMSTOCK AO

VEOR 10 – 10 LISKEARD-LOOE

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

HAYLE 48 – 7 ST. AGNES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 12 – 7 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

REDRUTH II 50 – 26 LAUNCESTON II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

BODMIN 38 – 10 HELSTON

LANKELLY-FOWEY 20 – 5 ROSELAND

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 8 – 42 CAMBORNE II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

FALMOUTH II 22 – 7 BUDE II

PERRANPORTH 7 – 24 ILLOGAN PARK

ST. JUST 6 – 27 ST. AUSTELL II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

CAMELFORD 5 – 39 VEOR II

REDRUTH ALBANY 0 – 65 PENRYN II

Sunday 2nd February 2020

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

PENRYN LADIES – MINEHEAD BARBARIAN PINK LADIES

Saturday 1st February 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

COVENTRY 28 – 23 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BURY ST. EDMUNDS 17 – 33 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 17 – 18 BRIXHAM

LAUNCESTON 22 – 12 NEWBURY BLUES

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 34 – 36 COBHAM

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 29 – 18 CULLOMPTON

PENRYN 20 – 12 WELLINGTON

SALTASH – WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – POSTPONED

ST. AUSTELL 42 – 14 TIVERTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LISKEARD-LOOE – LANNER – HOME W/O

PAIGNTON 18 – 24 BUDE

PIRATES AMATEURS 9 – 24 TRURO

TAVISTOCK 43 – 13 VEOR

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 29 – 18 HAYLE

NEWQUAY HORNETS 19 – 34 REDRUTH II

ST. AGNES 12 – 18 LAUNCESTON II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

HELSTON 15 – 42 CAMBORNE II

LANKELLY-FOWEY 24 – 26 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

ROSELAND 5 – 50 BODMIN

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

ILLOGAN PARK 41 – 16 ST. JUST

PERRANPORTH 5 – 36 FALMOUTH II

ST. AUSTELL II 48 – 7 BUDE II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

PENRYN II – CAMELFORD – AWAY W/O

VEOR II 57 – 5 STITHIANS

Sunday 26th January 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 18 – 15 BEDFORD BLUES

JASON LEONARD CUP DIVISION 1 POOL 4

DEVON U.20 30 – 18 CORNWALL U.20 @ IVYBRIDGE RFC

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

BUDE LADIES – MINEHEAD BARBARIANS PINK LADIES – HOME W/O

PENRYN LADIES – WITHYCOMBE LADIES POSTPONED

Saturday 25th January 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 33 – 20 HENLEY HAWKS

LONDON 1 SOUTH

H.A.C. 32 – 33 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

TOPSHAM 46 – 12 BUDE

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 5 – 72 TRURO

RFU INTERMEDIATE CUP SW SEMI-FINAL

BIDEFORD 29 – 14 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

RFU SENIOR VASE SW SEMI-FINAL

LISKEARD-LOOE 17 – 8 PLYMSTOCK AO

RFU JUNIOR VASE SW SEMI-FINAL

EXETER SARACENS 12 – 10 NEWQUAY HORNETS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU KO CUP QUARTER-FINAL

ST. IVES 29 – 35 VEOR

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

BODMIN II 12 – 0 VEOR II

CAMELFORD 16 -15 REDRUTH ALBANY

STITHIANS 0 – 74 PENRYN II

Sunday 19th January 2020

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

BIDEFORD LADIES – BUDE LADIES – POSTPONED

MINEHEAD BARBARIANS PINK LADIES 7 – 26 PENRYN LADIES

Saturday 18th January 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

JERSEY REDS 10 – 23 CORNISH PIRATES

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

DINGS CRUSADERS 5 – 37 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BRACKNELL 30 – 10 CAMBORNE

MAIDENHEAD 22 – 17 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 17 – 15 BECKENHAM

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 15 – 20 FALMOUTH

TEIGNMOUTH 24 – 20 ST. AUSTELL

TIVERTON 15 – 25 SALTASH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 18 – 14 PENRYN

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 38 – 15 NORTH TAWTON

EXETER ATHLETIC – LISKEARD-LOOE – POSTPONED

TORQUAY ATHLETIC 19 – 69 PIRATES AMATEURS

TRURO 12 – 5 PAIGNTON

VEOR 21 – 11 LANNER

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

HAYLE 16 – 21 NEWQUAY HORNETS

LAUNCESTON II 19 – 31 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

REDRUTH II 22 – 45 ST. AGNES

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

BODMIN 29 – 29 LANKELLY-FOWEY

CAMBORNE II 50 – 5 ROSELAND

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 15 – 14 HELSTON

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

ILLOGAN PARK – BUDE II – HOME W/O

FALMOUTH II 8 – 17 ST. AUSTELL II

ST. JUST 8 – 20 PERRANPORTH

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

PENRYN II 41 – 10 BODMIN II

REDRUTH ALBANY 10 – 31 STITHIANS

Wednesday 15th January 2020

WARM UP GAME

CORNWALL U.20 32 – 22 CORNWALL FIRE & RESCUE @ Hayle RFC

Sunday 12th January 2020

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 52 – 0 YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

BUDE LADIES 0 – 30 EXETER ATHLETIC DAKOTA WOMEN

PENRYN LADIES – BIDEFORD LADIES – POSTPONED

Saturday 11th January 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 25 – 0 WORTHING

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 19 – 48 BARNSTAPLE

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CHICHESTER 23 – 22 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 22 – 5 BIDEFORD

HONITON 25 – 26 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

PENRYN 24 – 0 TIVERTON

SALTASH 10 – 36 TEIGNMOUTH

ST. AUSTELL 61 – 10 WIVELISCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LANNER 24 – 10 EXETER ATHLETIC

LISKEARD-LOOE 3 – 0 BUDE

NORTH TAWTON 0 – 52 TRURO

PIRATES AMATEURS 28 – 17 TOPSHAM

SOUTH MOLTON 0 – 25 VEOR

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 17 – 10 ST. AGNES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 21 – 12 LAUNCESTON II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 2

BODMIN 17 – 12 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

LANKELLY-FOWEY 5 – 34 CAMBORNE II

ROSELAND 0 – 15 HELSTON

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 3

ILLOGAN PARK 36 – 12 ST. AUSTELL II

PERRANPORTH 29 – 7 BUDE II

ST. JUST 31 – 19 FALMOUTH II

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

BODMIN II 37 – 3 REDRUTH ALBANY

SALTASH II – PENRYN II – POSTPONED

STITHIANS – CAMELFORD – HOME W/O

Friday 10th January 2020

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 1

HAYLE 15 – 51 REDRUTH II

Sunday 5th January 2020

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

DEVONPORT SERVICES LADIES 47 – 10 BUDE LADIES

EXETER ATHLETIC DAKOTA WOMEN – PENRYN LADIES – POSTPONED

Saturday 4th January 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

BARNES 17 – 26 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

LAUNCESTON 20 – 16 IVYBRIDGE

WESTON-SUPER-MARE 14 – 10 CAMBORNE

LONDON 1 SOUTH

WESTCOMBE PARK 26 – 15 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

ST. AUSTELL 40 – 5 SALTASH

TEIGNMOUTH 17 – 15 PENRYN

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 23 – 15 KINGSBRIDGE

WELLINGTON 44 – 7 FALMOUTH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 17 – 7 LANNER

TAVISTOCK 14 – 16 PIRATES AMATEURS

TRURO 41 – 17 LISKEARD-LOOE

VEOR 32 – 8 EXETER ATHLETIC

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

LANKELLY-FOWEY 36 – 0 ILLOGAN PARK

NEWQUAY HORNETS – HAYLE – POSTPONED

KERNOW LEAGUE GROUP 4

CAMELFORD 0 – 38 BODMIN II

PENRYN II 29 – 7 VEOR II

REDRUTH ALBANY – SALTASH II – POSTPONED

Saturday 28th December 2019

TRIBUTE CORNWALL RFU KO CUP

VEOR – LISKEARD-LOOE – HOME W/O

DEVELOPMENT FIXTURE

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – CORNWALL DEV XV – CANCELLED

Boxing Day 26th December 2019

RODDA’S MILK CUP

CAMBORNE 6 – 39 REDRUTH

OTHER GAMES

PENRYN 7 – 0 FALMOUTH

ST. IVES 28 – 21 HAYLE

Sunday 22nd December 2019

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 6 – 0 HARTPURY COLL

Saturday 21st December 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 26 -20 TAUNTON TITANS

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 16 – 7OKEHAMPTON

EXMOUTH 17 – 19 LAUNCESTON

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

FALMOUTH 19 – 14 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

PENRYN 11 – 20 ST. AUSTELL *

SALTASH 5 – 26 WIVELISCOMBE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

EXETER ATHLETIC – BUDE -POSTPONED

LANNER – TRURO – AWAY W/O

LISKEARD-LOOE – TORQUAY ATHLETIC – ABANDONED

PIRATES AMATEURS – SOUTH MOLTON- HOME W/O

PLYMSTOCK AO – VEOR – HOME W/O

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

LANKELLY-FOWEY – ILLOGAN PARK POSTPONED

NEWQUAY HORNETS – HAYLE – POSTPONED

ST. AGNES – CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – HOME W/O

ST. JUST 5 – 15 BODMIN

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

VEOR II – ST. AUSTELL II – AWAY W/O

DEVELOPMENT GAME

DEVELOPMENT GAME

CORNWALL LADIES XV – PLYMSTOCK AO LADIES CANCELLED

Friday 20th December 2019

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 18 – 34 KCS OBs

Sunday 15th December 2019

SOUTH WEST COUNTIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 18

CORNWALL 40 – 10 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE @Weston Hornets

Saturday 14th December 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 29 – 14 LONDON SCOTTISH

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 17 – 12 BOURNEMOUTH 2 PM

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

LAUNCESTON 20 – 14 DRYBROOK

MAIDENHEAD 46 – 7 CAMBORNE

LONDON 1 SOUTH

HORSHAM 12 – 7 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

PENRYN 49 – 19 WIVELISCOMBE

SALTASH 14 – 8 HONITON

ST. AUSTELL 43 – 24 KINGSBRIDGE

TEIGNMOUTH 32 – 15 FALMOUTH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 50 – 12 CHARD

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PIRATES AMATEURS 45 – 0 VEOR

TAVISTOCK 36 – 33 LISKEARD-LOOE

TOPSHAM 81 – 0 LANNER

TRURO 32 – 28 BUDE

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

BODMIN 18 – 7 ST. AGNES

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – NEWQUAY HORNETS – AWAY W/O

HAYLE 78 – 0 LANKELLY-FOWEY

ST. JUST 15 – 29 ILLOGAN PARK

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE EAST

BUDE II – BODMIN II – HOME W/O

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

VEOR II 17 – 19 FALMOUTH II

Wednesday 11th December 2019

WARM UP GAME

CORNWALL U.20 15 – 43 REDRUTH XV @ Hayle RFC

Sunday 8th December 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 54 – 5 YORKSHIRE CARNEGIE

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

PENRYN LADIES 29 – 0 DEVONPORT SERVICES LADIES

Saturday 7th December 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

CLIFTON 30 – 35 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 27 – 20 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 18 – 25 BELSIZE PARK

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 24 – 13 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

FALMOUTH 0 – 21 ST. AUSTELL

HONITON 14 – 34 PENRYN

KINGSBRIDGE 40 – 22 SALTASH

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 36 – 32 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

LANNER 37 – 24 TAVISTOCK

LISKEARD-LOOE 36 – 3 SOUTH MOLTON

PAIGNTON 33 – 25 PIRATES AMATEURS

VEOR 5 – 35 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

ILLOGAN PARK 17 – 52 HAYLE

LANKELLY-FOWEY 15 – 45 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 24 – 3 BODMIN

ST. AGNES – ST. JUST – HOME W/O

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 2

REDRUTH ALBANY 3 – 34 PERRANPORTH

ROSELAND 15 – 13 HELSTON

STITHIANS 22 – 5 CAMELFORD

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE EAST

LAUNCESTON II 31 – 14 BODMIN II

SALTASH II – WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II – AWAY W/O

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

PENRYN II 28 – 39 REDRUTH II

ST. AUSTELL II – FALMOUTH II – AWAY W/O

VEOR II 20 – 36 CAMBORNE II

Sunday 1st December 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP CUP

CORNISH PIRATES 20 – 29 NOTTINGHAM

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

BUDE LADIES 0 – 44 PENRYN LADIES

SOUTH WEST COUNTIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 18

CORNWALL 15 – 15 BERKSHIRE @ Hornets RFC

Saturday 30th November 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 13 – 0 OLD REDCLIFFIANS

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

WELLINGTON 28 – 24 ST. AUSTELL

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

LANNER – PAIGNTON – AWAY W/O

LISKEARD-LOOE 20 – 24 NORTH TAWTON

SOUTH MOLTON 9 – 20 BUDE

VEOR 47 – 17 TOPSHAM

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

BODMIN 21 – 5 LANKELLY-FOWEY

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES 22 – 6 ILLOGAN PARK

ST. AGNES 7 – 26 NEWQUAY HORNETS

ST. JUST 0 – 44 HAYLE

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE EAST

BUDE II 7 – 13 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

FALMOUTH II 7 – 24 CAMBORNE II

PENRYN II 35 – 0 ST. AUSTELL II

REDRUTH II 59 – 5 VEOR II

TRIBUTE CORNWALL CRFU KO CUP QUARTER-FINALS

TRURO 34 – 24 FALMOUTH

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 45 – 22 PIRATES AMATEURS

Sunday 24th November 2019

RFU JUNIOR CUP

BUDE LADIES 7 – 15 DEVONPORT SERVICES LADIES

Saturday 23rd November 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

WESTCLIFF 24 – 19 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

IVYBRIDGE 25 – 25 CAMBORNE

LAUNCESTON 32 – 32 BRIXHAM

LONDON 1 SOUTH

CAMBERLEY 14 – 13 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

PENRYN 13 – 10 KNIGHTSBRIDGE

SALTASH 43 – 12 FALMOUTH

ST. AUSTELL 38 – 12 CULLOMPTON

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 27 – 29 WELLINGTON

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

PAIGNTON 38 – 3 VEOR

PIRATES AMATEURS 25 -10 NORTH TAWTON

PLYMSTOCK AO 26 – 12 LISKEARD-LOOE

SOUTH MOLTON 3 – 0 LANNER

TOPSHAM – BUDE – POSTPONED

TORQUAY ATHLETIC – TRURO – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – BODMIN – HWO

HAYLE 40 – 14 ST. AGNES

ILLOGAN PARK 12 – 20 NEWQUAY HORNETS

LANKELLY-FOWEY 24 – 12 ST. JUST

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 2

STITHIANS 0 – 43 HELSTON

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

PENRYN II – VEOR II

Sunday 17th November 2019

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

CREDITON LADIES 19 – 27 PENRYN LADIES

TOTNES LADIES 12 – 31 BUDE LADIES

Saturday 16th November 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 49- 12 SUTTON & EPSOM

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

BRACKNELL 15 – 13 LAUNCESTON

CAMBORNE 8 – 17 EXMOUTH

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 32 – 17 THURROCK

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

CHARD 20 – 22 ST. AUSTELL

CULLOMPTON 25 – 23 SALTASH

FALMOUTH 14 – 31 PENRYN

WIVELLSCOMBE 17 – 23 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 10 – 3 TAVISTOCK

LANNER 25 – 31 PLYMSTOCK AO

LISKEARD-LOOE 25 – 24 PIRATES AMATEURS

TRURO 29 – 21 TOPSHAM

VEOR 23 – 15 TORQUAY ATHLETIC

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

HAYLE 21 – 18 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

ILLOGAN PARK 16 – 13 BODMIN

LANKELLY-FOWEY 17 – 40 ST. AGNES

NEWQUAY HORNETS 69 – 17 ST. JUST

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 2

CAMELFORD 7 – 73 ROSELAND

HELSTON 83 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

STITHIANS 0 – 25 PERRANPORTH

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE EAST

BODMIN II – SALTASH II – POSTPONED

LAUNCESTON II – BUDE II – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

CAMBORNE II 20 – 38 REDRUTH II

PENRYN II 40 – 5 FALMOUTH II

ST. AUSTELL II – VEOR II – POSTPONED

Friday 15th November 2019

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

LONDON SCOTTISH 25 – 24 CORNISH PIRATES

Sunday 10th November 2019

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 40 – 11 AMPTHILL

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

BUDE LADIES – WITHYCOMBE LADIES

PENRYN LADIES 72 – 5 TOTNES LADIES

Saturday 9th November 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

OLD ALBANIAN 5 – 30 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

EXETER UNI 13 – 20 CAMBORNE

LAUNCESTON 5 – 36 BARNSTAPLE

LONDON 1 SOUTH

DARTFORDIANS 13 – 20 LONDON CORNISH

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

HONITON 18 – 16 FALMOUTH

PENRYN 15 – 0 CULLOMPTON

SALTASH 13 – 24 CHARD

ST. AUSTELL 22 – 5 BIDEFORD

TIVERTON – WADEBRIDGE CAMELS – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

NORTH TAWTON 12 – 7 VEOR

PAIGNTON 26 – 12 LISKEARD-LOOE

PIRATES AMATEURS 22 – 10 LANNER

SOUTH MOLTON – BUDE – POSTPONED

TAVISTOCK 10 -18 TRURO

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

BODMIN 5 – 24 HAYLE

NEWQUAY HORNETS 45 – 0 LANKELLY-FOWEY

ST. AGNES 20 – 5 ILLOGAN PARK

ST. JUST 0 – 15 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 2

PERRANPORTH 11 – 7 HELSTON

REDRUTH ALBANY 14 – 22 CAMELFORD

ROSELAND 29 – 0 STITHIANS

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE EAST

BUDE II – BODMIN II – POSTPONED

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II 17 – 19 LAUNCESTON II

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

FALMOUTH II 7 – 56 REDRUTH II

ST. AUSTELL II 0 – 51 CAMBORNE II

VEOR II 37 – 31 PENRYN II

Sunday 3rd November 2019

COUNTY FIXTURE

CORNWALL U.18 21 – 12 DEVON U.18

WOMEN’S NC 2 SOUTH WEST

MINEHEAD BARB PINK LADIES 5 – 33 BUDE LADIES

WITHYCOMBE LADIES 0 – 69 PENRYN LADIES

Saturday 2nd November 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

REDRUTH 20 – 7 LEICESTER LIONS

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES – BODMIN – POSTPONED

HAYLE – ST. AGNES – POSTPONED

ILLOGAN PARK – NEWQUAY HORNETS – POSTPONED

LANKELLY-FOWEY – ST. JUST – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CRFU CORNWALL CUP 1ST RD

FALMOUTH – SALTASH – HOME W/O

TRURO – LANNER – HOME W/O

VEOR – LISKEARD-LOOE – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE EAST

LAUNCESTON II – SALTASH II – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

REDRUTH II 17 – 10 PENRYN II

Friday 1st November 2019

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

NOTTINGHAM 14 – 23 CORNISH PIRATES

Sunday 27th October 2019

GREENE KING RFU CHAMPIONSHIP

CORNISH PIRATES 9 – 18 NEWCASTLE FALCONS

RFU JUNIOR CUP

LAUNCESTON LADIES 0 – 39 BUDE LADIES

Saturday 26th October 2019

NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 SOUTH

TONBRIDGE JUDDIANS 13 – 7 REDRUTH

SOUTH WEST PREMIER

CAMBORNE 26 – 25 DRYBROOK

WESTON-SUPER-MARE 32 – 13 LAUNCESTON

LONDON 1 SOUTH

LONDON CORNISH 3 – 43 MEDWAY

TRIBUTE WESTERN COUNTIES WEST

BIDEFORD 30 – 14 SALTASH

CHARD 20 – 10 PENRYN

FALMOUTH 8 – 24 KINGSBRIDGE

WADEBRIDGE CAMELS 21 – 21 TEIGNMOUTH

WELLINGTON – ST. AUSTELL -POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL & DEVON LEAGUE

BUDE 22 – 6 PLYMSTOCK AO

EXETER ATHLETIC 12 – 17 PIRATES AMATEURS

LANNER – PAIGNTON – ABANDONED

LISKEARD-LOOE – NORTH TAWTON – POSTPONED

TRURO 52 – 5 SOUTH MOLTON

VEOR – TOPSHAM – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 1

ILLOGAN PARK 60 – 0 ST. JUST

LANKELLY-FOWEY 17 – 45 HAYLE

NEWQUAY HORNETS 5 – 7 CAMBORNE SCHOOL OF MINES

ST. AGNES 25 – 0 BODMIN

TRIBUTE CORNWALL LEAGUE 2

CAMELFORD 16 – 40 PERRANPORTH

ROSELAND 75 – 0 REDRUTH ALBANY

STITHIANS – HELSTON – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE EAST

BODMIN II 15 – 22 WADEBRIDGE CAMELS II

BUDE II – SALTASH II – POSTPONED

TRIBUTE DUCHY LEAGUE WEST

PENRYN II 5 – 32 CAMBORNE II

REDRUTH II 41 – 12 ST. AUSTELL II

VEOR II – FALMOUTH II – POSTPONED


Older posts

Instagram